Paraffin is a petroleum derivative product.
The melting points, oil rates, penetrations and usage areas of paraffins are different from each other.
According to this information, the type of candle to be made is decided.
RAW PARAFINES ➢Raw paraffins are sold without any additional material.➢YParaffin selection should be made according to the type of candle to be made.
Other required materials: stearic acid, fragrance, dye, wick and wick holder
- Candle Cup Filling and ideal for aromatherapy candles.
- Soy; It is produced from soybeans using 100% natural soybean oil.
- Does not smoke when lit
- Doğal ve katkısızdır.
- While choosing the wick for candles made of EcoSoya, one layer thicker wick should be chosen compared to standard candles.
- Use of Ecosoya: It should be melted on low heat in an electric stove. Paint should not be added, “candle scent” can be added if desired.
- It is recommended to put the fragrance at 8%.
- It should be poured into the mold at 90°.
- There is no need for additional casting as it does not collapse when frozen as in paraffins.
- COATING PARAFFINE : Hand carved, used for making candlestick candles, party candles, church candles, birthday candles.
- Color can be obtained by adding granular dye.
- The degree of use for dipping is 80-85°. The dipping apparatus will provide ease of use in making candlestick candles, party candles, church candles, birthday candles.
- Coating paraffin is also used for standard white wax color coating. Care should be taken to ensure that the wax to be coated is smooth.
- Covering paraffin is placed in a container of the size that the candle will fit into.
- The degree of use of coating paraffin color coating is 60/62°.
- Color coating is obtained by dipping method.
Paraffin is a petroleum derivative product. The melting points, oil rates, penetrations and usage areas of paraffins are different from each other. According to this information, the type of candle to be made is decided.
READY PARAFFINS ➢ It is sold with its additional materials (stearic acid, fragrance, dye,) added ➢ Other necessary materials: wick and wick holder
PHYSICAL THERAPY AND BEAUTY PARAFFINS: Paraffin, which is widely used in beauty and hairdressing salons as well as in physical therapy centers, is produced by our company under the brand TONY BROGAN with very special raw materials and additives.
It is a product that can be used easily and safely due to its low melting point size (44-47 °C).
It is offered for use with different colors and odors for hand-foot and physical therapy.
Our medical and cosmetic paraffins are of 3 types.
* White color physics paraffin ——– is odorless.
* Pink color physics paraffin——– has a light smell.
* Blue color physics paraffin ———–menthol scented.
Matters to be considered in use: Paraffin, which is used as dipping or spreading, should be thrown away when it solidifies.
It should not be poured back into the melting pot.
No more paraffin particles should be left in the sink and water bodies.
Otherwise, it will cause clogging of water drains. In physical therapy; Under the supervision of doctors, the areas to be waxed are either dipped in liquid paraffin or applied with a brush. hands and feet are dipped in liquid paraffin twice for 5 seconds, one after the other.
The part soaked in paraffin is covered with strech film or a clean nylon bag, and towel gloves are worn on it or wrapped with a suitable towel. After waiting for about 12-15 minutes, the towel-strech film should be removed respectively, and the last paraffin is removed in one piece or several pieces.
PERFECT USE CASE
It will add color to your life on all your special days, religious activities and important days and will change your atmosphere with its scent.
ON YOUR MOST SPECIAL DAYS
Thanks to its perfect usage area, it is with you on all your special days to add color to your home decoration on your most special days.
PRIVATE LABEL CANDLE PRODUCTION
Custom logo service above certain quantities